Privacy Policy

Organising With Rachael views the protection of an individual’s privacy as an integral part of its commitment towards accountability and integrity in all its activities. This policy outlines Organising With Rachael's commitment to protecting an individual’s right to privacy and the management of personal information as required by the Privacy and Data Protection Act 2014 (Vic).

 

Organising With Rachael believes that the responsible handling of personal information is a key aspect of good corporate governance and is strongly committed to protecting an individual’s right to privacy. Accordingly, Organising With Rachael is committed to full compliance with its obligations under the Privacy and Data Protection Act 2014 (Vic).

Organising With Rachael will only collect personal information it requires from you to carry out our legal responsibilities to deliver our services.

Organising With Rachael will only use personal information or permit it to be used by a third party under the following circumstances:

  • For the purpose for which the information is collected

  • A purpose directly related to the primary purpose and you would have the reasonable expectation that the information would be used to or disclosed for that purpose

  • To meet its service responsibilities.

 

Emails

 

If you send an email to Organising With Rachael, it will only be recorded to fulfill the purpose for which it is sent. Your details will not be added to a mailing list without your consent.

 

Contractors/third parties

 

Contractors and third parties working for Organising With Rachael must adhere to the privacy and data protection provisions.

 

Destruction of personal information

 

Organising With Rachael uses confidential destruction bins and other methods, guaranteeing confidential and secure destruction of documents.

0478 031 602

Coburg, Victoria, Australia

ABN 16 746 704 008